Parade Grounds
Defence & Academic Zone · Hyderabad Real Estate Guide
Parade Grounds — Open Green Space in a Dense City
Parade Grounds is a locality in the North-East Corridor zone of Hyderabad. It has average residential prices around ₹7K - ₹10K per sq ft, an AptLok investment score of 7/10, 40-50% appreciation over five years. It is best suited for Premium north-city buyers, defence families.
One of Secunderabad's greenest areas. Parade Grounds provides open space that's rare in a dense city. Premium pocket with defence cantonment heritage.
Avg Price/sqft
₹7K - ₹10K
2BHK Rent/mo
₹16K - ₹26K
Zone Price Band
₹5,000 - ₹11,000/sqft
5yr Appreciation
40-50%
Investment Score
Risk
Low
Infrastructure Signals
- Metro station
- Parade Grounds redevelopment potential
- Green lung of Secunderabad
- MMTS connectivity
No matches for your filters
No rental properties in Parade Grounds match your selected criteria. Try adjusting your filters.
Clear FiltersBrowse by property type, BHK, or budget
Market Intelligence
Data-driven insights for North-East Corridor zone, Hyderabad
- Uppal & Nagole: 45–60% appreciation — best affordable zone
- Entry price ₹4,800–₹8,500/sqft — lowest metro-linked prices
- Terminal stations (Nagole, Uppal) historically outperform mid-line
- Secunderabad sub-zone showing steady 40–50% growth
Advisory data is based on market research and publicly available information. Always do your own due diligence before investing.
Nearby Areas
Similar localities close to Parade Grounds
More in North-East Corridor
Other well-rated localities in this zone
Related Guides
Advisory data is based on market research and publicly available information. Actual prices may vary. Conduct independent due diligence before making investment decisions.
Latest Hyderabad market news
All NewsHyderabad property registrations fall 15% in September 2026, but nine-month value is up 4%
Hyderabad recorded around 5,620 property registrations in September 2026, down 15% year-on-year and 5% month-on-month, w...
Hyderabad logs its best first nine months for home sales since 2018, Knight Frank says
Hyderabad sold 29,125 homes in January–September 2026, up 2% from 28,649 a year earlier and the strongest nine-month res...
Hyderabad luxury housing boom: ICRA says luxury is 49% of area sold, and 45–50% of the unsold stock build-up
Luxury homes made up about 49% of Hyderabad's residential area sold in FY2026, up from 38% in FY2024, and ICRA estimates...
Building in Parade Grounds? Get your ongoing project listed here, linked to your own website.
We list ongoing, RERA-registered projects only. Every listing is verified against the builder's own website and RERA before it goes live.
Community
Parade Grounds residents & visitors
Parade Grounds has a solid 7/10 investment score with Low risk. Good for buyers looking for stable, moderate-growth areas.
Sign in to share your experience