Secunderabad & Cantonment · AptLok Advisory

RP Road

Defence & Heritage Corridor · Hyderabad Real Estate Guide

RP Road — Dependable Mid-Market Choice Near Railway Junction

RP Road is a locality in the Secunderabad & Cantonment zone of Hyderabad. It has average residential prices around ₹4.5K - ₹5.6K per sq ft, an AptLok investment score of 7/10, 35-39% appreciation over five years. It is best suited for Families, defence personnel, mid-range buyers.

RP Road offers a blend of heritage and modernity in the Secunderabad zone. Proximity to defence establishments, Secunderabad railway hub and metro access make it a dependable mid-market investment.

Avg Price/sqft

₹4.5K - ₹5.6K

2BHK Rent/mo

₹11K - ₹17K

Zone Price Band

₹4,500 - ₹8,000/sqft

5yr Appreciation

35-39%

Investment Score

7 /10

Risk

Low

Infrastructure Signals

  • ECIL and defence sector job generators nearby
  • Begumpet old airport redevelopment impact
  • Road upgrades on SP Road and RP Road
  • Secunderabad railway junction — major hub
Homes for sale

Buy Properties in RP Road

0 listings found

Clear

No matches for your filters

No properties in RP Road match your selected criteria. Try adjusting your filters.

Clear Filters

Nearby ongoing projects

We have not yet verified an ongoing project located in RP Road itself. These are the nearest ones we have verified on the builders' own websites, with straight-line distance from RP Road.

Risinia Capital Greens by Risinia Builders about 7.2 km away

Risinia Capital Greens

by Risinia Builders · in Gagillapur, Dundigal

3 BHK villas

RERA P02200010725

Casagrand GS Infinity by Casagrand about 11.2 km away

Casagrand GS Infinity

by Casagrand · in Attapur, Hyderabad

3 BHK · 4 BHK apartments · 5 BHK floor villa

RERA P02500009503

about 11.3 km away

Aparna Privé

by Aparna Constructions · in Kompally

5 BHK villas

RERA P02200010754

Browse by property type, BHK, or budget

Related Guides

Advisory data is based on market research and publicly available information. Actual prices may vary. Conduct independent due diligence before making investment decisions.

Building in RP Road? Get your ongoing project listed here, linked to your own website.

We list ongoing, RERA-registered projects only. Every listing is verified against the builder's own website and RERA before it goes live.

Submitting is not a guarantee of listing.

Community

RP Road residents & visitors

0 comments

No comments yet

Be the first to share your experience with RP Road

Sign in to share your experience

Google Continue with Google